505 E Oak St Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,769/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Tile Flooring
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to this charming home located at 505 E Oak St, offering comfort, character, and convenience in the heart of Lodi. This inviting residence features a functional layout designed for everyday living. Step outside to a spacious yard with plenty of potential for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or future customization. The property offers room to create your ideal outdoor retreat while still maintaining manageable upkeep. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, parks, schools, and everyday amenities, this home offers easy access to everything Lodi has to offer. Its central location also provides quick connections to nearby commuter routes, making travel throughout the region simple and accessible. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, investor, or someone looking to enjoy the charm of an established neighborhood, this property offers an excellent opportunity to own in a desirable Lodi location. Don't miss the chance to explore the potential and comfort this home has to offer.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1922
Lot Details
- 7,349 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- No Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,740 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Tile Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 043-160-10
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $107,576 | $38,419 | $69,157 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $105,467 | $37,666 | $67,801 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $103,400 | $36,928 | $66,472 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $101,373 | $36,204 | $65,169 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $99,387 | $35,495 | $63,892 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $98,369 | $35,132 | $63,237 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $96,442 | $34,444 | $61,998 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $94,552 | $33,769 | $60,783 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $92,699 | $33,107 | $59,592 |
| 2016 | $983 | $90,882 | $32,458 | $58,424 |
| 2014 | $958 | $87,763 | $31,344 | $56,419 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -9.1% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -11.3% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $620,000 | -- | $356 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Grant Deed | $70,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $136,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $136,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $111,398 | FHA |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226027729
APN: 043-160-10
- 210 S Central Ave
- 427 E Locust St
- 407 S Washington St
- 220 E Lodi Ave
- 223 Rush St
- 621 E Lockeford St Unit 43
- 621 E Lockeford St Unit 38
- 621 E Lockeford St Unit 30
- 635 N Sacramento St
- 312 Cherry St
- 834 S Washington St
- 517 S Sacramento St
- 101 W Tokay St
- 1000 S Central Ave
- 177 San Marcos Dr
- 625 N Sacramento St
- 333 W Locust St
- 518 N Church St
- 813 S School St
- 720 N School St
- 33 S Garfield St
- 500 Sonora Ave
- 505 Pioneer Dr
- 950 S Garfield St
- 629 N Sacramento St
- 314 W Lockeford St Unit A
- 611 N School St Unit 3
- 15 Forrest Ave