NOT LISTED FOR SALE

505 E Ocotillo Dr Florence, AZ 85132

Estimated Value: $58,000 - $58,161

1 Bed
1 Bath
305 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2025

Last sale price $60,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $392 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Well maintained 1983 Park Model home offered fully furnished, and has many upgrades including double pane windows, newer laminate wood flooring, Wainscot wall trim in the living room and dining area. The bathroom has custom wall coverings and upgraded sink, a pantry in the hallway and upgraded wood slat walls in the Bedroom. The home has central air/heat, new wiring and plumbing and a propane gas range for gourmet cooking. Caliente Casa De Sol is a 55+ Community where you own your land so no lot rent. The home is across the street from Pool 1 and right next door to the laundry. Caliente has four separate pools, two pickle ball courts, a wood shop, billiards room and two dog parks for your lovely pets and a club for just about every interest group. Come check it out, it won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Bowers

Manara Properties, LLC License #SA682620000 Listed on: 02/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Bowers

Long Realty Company License #SA682620000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $190

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1,263

HOA Fees

  • $66 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 305 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1,263 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 80
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-55-080

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Cpoa Association, Phone Number (520) 868-5520
  • Built by Park Homes Inc
  • Caliente Casa De Sol Unit One Subdivision, Park Model Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$190

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1,263 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greasewood Ln & Ocotillo Dr.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 65.67
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Park Model
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: CALIENTE CASA DE SOL UNIT ONE
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 196.72
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 305.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Steel Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Permit Required, Addtn'l Purchasable
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Laundry, Coin-Op Laundry, Community Spa Htd, Golf, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 788.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CPOA
  • Phone: 520 868-5520
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 1576.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: One time New Resident Impact Fee/Capitol Improvemt
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1263.0
  • Parcel #: 200-55-080

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Park Homes Inc

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 190.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 80
  • Tax Map Number: 55.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Record Lois Ann
Bought by
Denton And Susan Allen Revocable Living Trust and Allen
Seller's Agent
Michael Bowers
Manara Properties, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Michael Bowers
Manara Properties, LLC
List Price
$65,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-8.95%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$58,054

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Ronald D Sower Linda A Sower Revocable T
Bought by
Record Lois Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Bahr Kent
Bought by
Sower Ronald D and Sower Linda A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2013
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
List Price
$26,500
Sold Price
$22,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-15.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Hatcher Jessa L
Bought by
Lhwh Partnership

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Lhwh Partnership
Bought by
Gunderson Richard I and Gunderson Joan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Hatcher Helen R
Bought by
Hatcher Lynn G and Hatcher Wayne L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Hatcher Jack G and Hatcher Helen R
Bought by
Hatcher Jack G and Hatcher Helen R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Hatcher Jack G and Hatcher Helen R
Bought by
Hatcher Lynn G and Hatcher Wayne L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Dubois Kenneth Dale and Dubois Joann
Bought by
M & R Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Baker Charles C and Baker Ann E
Bought by
Hatcher Jack G and Hatcher Helen R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Denton And Susan Allen Revocable Living Trust $60,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Record Lois Ann $19,500 None Available
Sower Ronald D $12,600 First American Title Insuran
Bahr Gerald K $22,500 First American Title Ins Co
Lhwh Partnership -- First American Title Ins Age
Lhwh Partnership -- First American Title Ins Age
Lhwh Partnership -- First American Title Ins Age
Lhwh Partnership -- First American Title Ins Age
Gunderson Richard I $23,000 First American Title Ins Age
Hatcher Lynn G -- Title Security Agency Of Pin
Hatcher Jack G -- --
Hatcher Lynn G -- --
M & R Properties Inc $8,000 First American Title
Hatcher Jack G -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Sold $60,000 -9.0% $197 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2025 02/05/25 For Sale $65,900 +192.9% $216 / Sq Ft
03/25/2014 03/25/14 Sold $22,500 -15.1% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2014 02/24/14 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2013 09/12/13 For Sale $26,500 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $190 -- -- --
2024 $191 -- -- --
2023 $189 $1,865 $600 $1,265
2022 $191 $1,810 $600 $1,210
2021 $218 $1,800 $0 $0
2020 $204 $1,780 $0 $0
2019 $211 $1,764 $0 $0
2018 $212 $1,754 $0 $0
2017 $244 $1,757 $0 $0
2016 $240 $1,739 $600 $1,139
2014 $246 $1,599 $600 $999
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6815749

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-55-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.