505 E Thacker St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,304 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Thacker St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $399,576, approximately $254 per square foot. 505 E Thacker St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Rahmaniasl Javad and Rahmaniasl Sue
Bought by
Rahmaniasl Javad and Rahmaniasl Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahmaniasl Javad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $35,000 | $7,608 | $27,392 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $28,000 | $6,521 | $21,479 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $6,521 | $21,479 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $6,521 | $21,479 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $21,963 | $4,618 | $17,345 |
| 2020 | $6,171 | $21,963 | $4,618 | $17,345 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $24,678 | $4,618 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $6,164 | $22,340 | $4,075 | $18,265 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $22,340 | $4,075 | $18,265 |
| 2016 | $5,912 | $22,340 | $4,075 | $18,265 |
| 2015 | $5,582 | $20,002 | $3,532 | $16,470 |
| 2014 | $5,500 | $20,002 | $3,532 | $16,470 |
| 2013 | $5,341 | $20,002 | $3,532 | $16,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map