535 E Thacker St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,842 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Thacker St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $379,211, approximately $259 per square foot. 535 E Thacker St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Lawrence Linda Sue and Estate Of The Decedent Janet L
Bought by
Lawrence Linda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Linda Sue | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,979 | $30,000 | $7,608 | $22,392 |
| 2024 | $7,979 | $26,000 | $6,521 | $19,479 |
| 2023 | $7,721 | $26,000 | $6,521 | $19,479 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $26,000 | $6,521 | $19,479 |
| 2021 | $7,078 | $21,125 | $4,618 | $16,507 |
| 2020 | $6,912 | $21,125 | $4,618 | $16,507 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $23,736 | $4,618 | $19,118 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $20,584 | $4,075 | $16,509 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $20,584 | $4,075 | $16,509 |
| 2016 | $6,132 | $20,584 | $4,075 | $16,509 |
| 2015 | $6,026 | $18,763 | $3,532 | $15,231 |
| 2014 | $4,393 | $18,763 | $3,532 | $15,231 |
| 2013 | $4,383 | $18,763 | $3,532 | $15,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map