505 E Walden St La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Walden St, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $140,776, approximately $140 per square foot. 505 E Walden St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Oaks Mark A
Bought by
Lindsay Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Bought by
Ayers Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1943
Bought by
Edmond Henderson and Edmond Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1934
Bought by
Edmond Henderson and Edmond Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Joe | $39,900 | -- | |
| Ayers Lp | $40,000 | -- | |
| Edmond Henderson | -- | -- | |
| Edmond Henderson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,825 | $6,625 | $24,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,825 | $6,625 | $24,200 |
| 2023 | $483 | $14,375 | $3,150 | $11,225 |
| 2022 | $483 | $14,375 | $3,150 | $11,225 |
| 2021 | $483 | $14,375 | $3,150 | $11,225 |
| 2020 | $473 | $14,375 | $3,150 | $11,225 |
| 2019 | $483 | $14,375 | $3,150 | $11,225 |
| 2018 | $457 | $12,875 | $2,425 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $457 | $12,875 | $2,425 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $457 | $12,875 | $2,425 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $423 | $12,875 | $2,425 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $423 | $12,875 | $2,425 | $10,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,875 | $2,425 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map