505 E Wise Rd Unit 2 Schaumburg, IL 60193
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Wise Rd Unit 2, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $566,032, approximately $228 per square foot. 505 E Wise Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frederick Nerge Elementary School, Margaret Mead Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Zubaty Jack L and Zubaty Jillian E
Bought by
Gauntt Holly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Outstanding Balance
$26,621
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$539,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Miller Mervel E and Miller Cheryl D
Bought by
Zubaty Jack L and Zubaty Jillian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauntt Holly C | $199,500 | -- | |
| Zubaty Jack L | $197,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauntt Holly C | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zubaty Jack L | $147,600 | |
| Closed | Zubaty Jack L | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,934 | $51,000 | $13,140 | $37,860 |
| 2024 | $10,934 | $45,000 | $11,680 | $33,320 |
| 2023 | $10,552 | $45,000 | $11,680 | $33,320 |
| 2022 | $10,552 | $45,000 | $11,680 | $33,320 |
| 2021 | $8,580 | $34,301 | $32,850 | $1,451 |
| 2020 | $8,554 | $34,301 | $32,850 | $1,451 |
| 2019 | $8,561 | $38,113 | $32,850 | $5,263 |
| 2018 | $8,330 | $33,939 | $27,740 | $6,199 |
| 2017 | $8,230 | $33,939 | $27,740 | $6,199 |
| 2016 | $8,685 | $33,939 | $27,740 | $6,199 |
| 2015 | $7,722 | $28,434 | $23,360 | $5,074 |
| 2014 | $7,653 | $28,434 | $23,360 | $5,074 |
| 2013 | $7,440 | $28,434 | $23,360 | $5,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map