505 Edmonds St Edmonds, WA 98020
Downtown Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,923,000 - $3,085,616
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,250
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Edmonds St, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $3,004,308, approximately $706 per square foot. 505 Edmonds St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,110 | $1,113,400 | $700,000 | $413,400 |
| 2025 | $7,822 | $1,142,400 | $661,100 | $481,300 |
| 2024 | $7,822 | $1,099,400 | $661,100 | $438,300 |
| 2023 | $7,642 | $1,113,000 | $661,100 | $451,900 |
| 2022 | $7,972 | $954,600 | $532,900 | $421,700 |
| 2020 | $8,507 | $911,000 | $432,900 | $478,100 |
| 2019 | $7,268 | $784,000 | $400,600 | $383,400 |
| 2018 | $6,921 | $645,000 | $363,800 | $281,200 |
| 2017 | $6,748 | $658,000 | $302,900 | $355,100 |
| 2016 | $6,532 | $631,000 | $242,100 | $388,900 |
| 2015 | $6,750 | $614,000 | $223,700 | $390,300 |
| 2013 | $8,171 | $701,000 | $249,200 | $451,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map