505 Epsom Rd Unit 1A Towson, MD 21286
Estimated Value: $145,451 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Epsom Rd Unit 1A, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $177,863, approximately $216 per square foot. 505 Epsom Rd Unit 1A is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Loch Raven Technical Academy, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1988
Sold by
Towsontown Assoc Iates
Bought by
Sarkin Gretchen E and Tyler Ethel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkin Gretchen E | $51,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $125,000 | $45,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $110,000 | $45,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $104,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $98,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $93,000 | $45,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $93,000 | $45,000 | $48,000 |