505 Ford Ave Dayton, TX 77535
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Ford Ave, Dayton, TX 77535 and is currently estimated at $286,446, approximately $177 per square foot. 505 Ford Ave is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Wilson Junior High School and Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Stevens Jimmie D and Stevens Valencia J
Bought by
Armstrong Larry C and Armstrong Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,920
Outstanding Balance
$114,528
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Richardson Michael and Richardson Donna
Bought by
Stevens Jimmie D and Stevens Valencia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Larry C | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Stevens Jimmie D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Larry C | $147,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $312,780 | $40,560 | $272,220 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $304,692 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $276,993 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $251,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $228,920 | $34,960 | $193,960 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | $223,270 | $34,960 | $188,310 |
| 2019 | $5,710 | $209,870 | $34,960 | $174,910 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $204,120 | $34,960 | $169,160 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $203,660 | $34,500 | $169,160 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $178,660 | $29,440 | $149,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,320 | $29,440 | $135,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,640 | $13,650 | $130,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map