505 Gabriel Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Buena Vista Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,267,002 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Gabriel Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,356,001, approximately $687 per square foot. 505 Gabriel Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Zamolo Craig J
Bought by
Burrows Jeffrey L and Burrows Ritu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,270
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$878,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Zamolo Craig J and Romak Zamolo Michele A
Bought by
Zamolo Craig J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,270
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$878,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Zamolo Craig J and Romak Zamolo Michele A
Bought by
Zamolo Craig J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Zamolo Craig J
Bought by
Zamolo Craig J and Romak Zamolo Michele A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Kessinger Jennifer F and Kessinger Todd A
Bought by
Zamolo Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Zamolo Michele
Bought by
Zamolo Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Kessinger Todd A and Kessinger Jennifer F
Bought by
Kessinger Todd A and Kessinger Jennifer F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Mardel Llc
Bought by
Kessinger Todd A and Kessinger Jennifer F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,900
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrows Jeffrey L | $785,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zamolo Craig J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zamolo Craig J | -- | None Available | |
| Zamolo Craig J | -- | None Available | |
| Zamolo Craig | $750,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Zamolo Craig | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Kessinger Todd A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kessinger Todd A | $590,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrows Jeffrey L | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamolo Craig | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessinger Todd A | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessinger Todd A | $471,900 | |
| Closed | Kessinger Todd A | $117,980 | |
| Closed | Kessinger Todd A | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,436 | $943,444 | $627,361 | $316,083 |
| 2024 | $11,007 | $924,946 | $615,060 | $309,886 |
| 2023 | $11,007 | $906,810 | $603,000 | $303,810 |
| 2022 | $10,767 | $889,030 | $591,177 | $297,853 |
| 2021 | $10,475 | $871,599 | $579,586 | $292,013 |
| 2019 | $10,256 | $845,749 | $562,397 | $283,352 |
| 2018 | $9,919 | $829,167 | $551,370 | $277,797 |
| 2017 | $9,735 | $812,909 | $540,559 | $272,350 |
| 2016 | $9,551 | $796,970 | $529,960 | $267,010 |
| 2015 | $9,333 | $785,000 | $522,000 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | $8,768 | $721,000 | $351,272 | $369,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map