505 Greene St Walker, IA 52352
Estimated Value: $116,335 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Greene St, Walker, IA 52352 and is currently estimated at $128,334, approximately $160 per square foot. 505 Greene St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including North Linn Elementary School, North-Linn Middle School, and North-Linn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Innes David C and Innes Jessica Ann
Bought by
Ringgenberg Dennis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,656
Outstanding Balance
$22,734
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Hutton Jack C
Bought by
Innes David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringgenberg Dennis L | $61,500 | -- | |
| Innes David C | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ringgenberg Dennis L | $61,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Innes David C | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $101,200 | $18,900 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $111,000 | $18,900 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $111,000 | $18,900 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $87,800 | $18,900 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $87,800 | $18,900 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $75,100 | $18,900 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $70,600 | $18,900 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $70,600 | $18,900 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $70,600 | $18,900 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $70,600 | $18,900 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $70,600 | $18,900 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $70,600 | $18,900 | $51,700 |
| 2013 | $1,284 | $70,600 | $18,900 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map