505 Gustin Dr Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $187,287 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Gustin Dr, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $217,822, approximately $165 per square foot. 505 Gustin Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Hawkins David L and Hawkins Linda S
Bought by
Hawkins David L and Hawkins Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $50,210 | $11,690 | $38,520 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $40,000 | $12,230 | $27,770 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $40,000 | $12,230 | $27,770 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $40,000 | $12,230 | $27,770 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $30,750 | $10,630 | $20,120 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $30,750 | $10,630 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $30,750 | $10,630 | $20,120 |
| 2018 | $849 | $26,460 | $8,730 | $17,730 |
| 2017 | $864 | $26,460 | $8,730 | $17,730 |
| 2016 | $857 | $26,460 | $8,730 | $17,730 |
| 2015 | $854 | $25,720 | $8,320 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $858 | $25,720 | $8,320 | $17,400 |
| 2012 | $727 | $23,330 | $6,940 | $16,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map