6730 Hughes Rd Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $253,189 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6730 Hughes Rd, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $287,047, approximately $183 per square foot. 6730 Hughes Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Kirby Stanley E and Kirby Colleen
Bought by
Maxwell Cynthia Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,625
Outstanding Balance
$57,593
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Bought by
Maxwell Cynthia Amanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Cynthia Amanda | $127,500 | Marion Title | |
| Maxwell Cynthia Amanda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Cynthia Amanda | $95,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $59,580 | $9,870 | $49,710 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $46,140 | $9,530 | $36,610 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $46,140 | $9,530 | $36,610 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $46,140 | $9,530 | $36,610 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $35,010 | $8,290 | $26,720 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $35,010 | $8,290 | $26,720 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $35,010 | $8,290 | $26,720 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $31,500 | $4,250 | $27,250 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $31,500 | $4,250 | $27,250 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $31,500 | $4,250 | $27,250 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $30,750 | $4,050 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $30,750 | $4,050 | $26,700 |
| 2012 | $1,524 | $30,570 | $3,890 | $26,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map