505 Hager Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $353,847
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Hager Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $342,212, approximately $249 per square foot. 505 Hager Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,700 | $107,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,700 | $107,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $104,742 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $98,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $95,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $93,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $91,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $89,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $88,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $140,364 | $40,000 | $100,364 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $119,610 | $30,000 | $89,610 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $115,814 | $30,000 | $85,814 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $92,111 | $25,000 | $67,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map