Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Smith
River Realty Services, Inc.
(908) 310-9164
4 in this area
316 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $495,000
3 BR, 1.5 Bath townhouse-style single family attached home in Beacon! Great end unit with private back yard - seconds to Metro-North. No HOA. Close to shopping, schools and amenities.,AboveGrade:1188,Heating:Gas,FLOORING:Tile,Wall to Wall Carpet,Vinyl,InteriorFeatures:Sliding Glass Doors,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles
Last Agent to Sell the Property
River Realty Services, Inc. License #30SM0865254 Listed on: 10/15/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consult Eco-Commissioning | $115,000 | Gina Capone | |
| Us Bank Trust National As | $236,382 | Shapiro, Dicaro & Barak |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Sold | $115,000 | -11.5% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $336,600 | $28,400 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $6,551 | $316,100 | $27,000 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $8,561 | $298,100 | $27,000 | $271,100 |
| 2022 | $8,469 | $271,000 | $27,000 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $8,180 | $233,600 | $27,000 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $212,400 | $27,000 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $212,400 | $27,000 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $193,100 | $27,000 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $189,300 | $27,000 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | $183,800 | $27,000 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,200 | $27,000 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,200 | $27,000 | $153,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Smith
River Realty Services, Inc.
(908) 310-9164
4 in this area
316 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM333739
APN: 130200-5954-42-678709-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.