505 Hillbrook Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $377,801 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Hillbrook Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $415,700, approximately $193 per square foot. 505 Hillbrook Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Griesbaum Elizabeth M
Bought by
Heckart Alexandra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckart Alexandra Ann | $211,500 | Investors Title Co Clayton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $67,560 | $29,070 | $38,490 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $63,220 | $17,330 | $45,890 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $63,220 | $17,330 | $45,890 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $52,410 | $19,250 | $33,160 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $52,410 | $19,250 | $33,160 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $42,630 | $19,110 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $42,630 | $19,110 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $44,460 | $17,210 | $27,250 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $44,460 | $17,210 | $27,250 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $39,040 | $12,480 | $26,560 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $39,040 | $12,480 | $26,560 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $36,920 | $8,570 | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map