505 Juniper Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Juniper Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $255,100, approximately $159 per square foot. 505 Juniper Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Hinchcliffe Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,617 | $74,298 | $12,679 | $61,619 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $65,943 | $11,253 | $54,690 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $60,626 | $10,346 | $50,280 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $55,999 | $10,378 | $45,621 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $53,008 | $9,824 | $43,184 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $53,008 | $9,824 | $43,184 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $51,469 | $9,539 | $41,930 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $50,505 | $9,945 | $40,560 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $49,326 | $9,713 | $39,613 |
| 2014 | $3,470 | $48,756 | $9,601 | $39,155 |
| 2013 | $3,720 | $48,008 | $9,454 | $38,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map