505 Kettering Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $204,528 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Kettering Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $233,882, approximately $114 per square foot. 505 Kettering Dr is a home with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Reinbold Lawrence J and Reinbold Violet
Bought by
Pfeifle Pamela and Trapp Brent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$101,226
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifle Pamela | $139,000 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfeifle Pamela | $136,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $201,905 | $21,470 | $180,435 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $188,279 | $19,952 | $168,327 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $183,810 | $19,952 | $163,858 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $167,194 | $18,232 | $148,962 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $149,319 | $18,232 | $131,087 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $142,524 | $18,232 | $124,292 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $134,991 | $18,232 | $116,759 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $134,991 | $18,232 | $116,759 |
| 2017 | -- | $122,754 | $18,232 | $104,522 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,400 | $0 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,400 | $0 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,210 | $0 | $119,210 |
| 2011 | -- | $117,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map