NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $232,756

3 Beds
1 Bath
924 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2016

Last sale price $28,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 678% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,324 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • 1-Story Property
  • Floor Furnace

About This Home

As of April 2016

New listing now for sale in the Richmond area! Located in the Windsor Place subdivision and sitting in a nice sized lot. Great opportunity for anyone looking in this area! Offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, at this price it'll be gone before you know it! Buyer responsible for all HOA transfer fees. Listing broker & seller assume no responsibility and make no guarantees, warranties or representations as to the availability or accuracy of information herein. All info must be verified by the purchaser.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Liggan

Virginia Capital Realty License #0225176357 Listed on: 03/03/2016

Co-Listed By

Leigh Ann Barber

Virginia Capital Realty License #0225139870

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Prentice

United Real Estate Richmond License #0225182969

United Real Estate Richmond

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $499

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 4,495 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R4

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Asbestos Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 809-720-0057

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$499

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

4,495 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1032
  • Co List Office Mls Id: VACR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 804-545-6300
  • Ownership: Corporate,REO
  • Subdivision Name: Windsor Place
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 924.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Asbestos, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 809-720-0057
  • Zoning Description: R4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 499.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Adams
  • High School: Varina

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2016
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
List Price
$23,900
Sold Price
$28,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
17.15%
Current Estimated Value
$217,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$189,939
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.58%
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,155
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Evans and Profession Plc Plc A Virginia
Bought by
Virginia Housing Development Authority A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,155
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Beagle Maggie
Bought by
Williams James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ccx Properties Llc A Virginia Limited Li $26,000 Attorney
Virginia Housing Development Authority A $38,813 None Available
Williams James E $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ccx Properties Llc A Virginia Limited Li $28,000
Previous Owner Williams James E $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2016 04/13/16 Sold $28,000 +17.2% $30 / Sq Ft
03/28/2016 03/28/16 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2016 03/03/16 For Sale $23,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,949 $193,400 $25,600 $167,800
2024 $1,870 $190,500 $24,400 $166,100
2023 $1,619 $190,500 $24,400 $166,100
2022 $1,469 $172,800 $21,400 $151,400
2021 $1,182 $80,800 $18,300 $62,500
2020 $703 $80,800 $18,300 $62,500
2019 $659 $75,800 $18,300 $57,500
2018 $606 $69,600 $17,100 $52,500
2017 $512 $58,900 $17,100 $41,800
2016 $447 $57,400 $17,100 $40,300
2015 $487 $57,400 $17,100 $40,300
2014 $487 $56,000 $17,100 $38,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1606430

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 809-720-0057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.