505 Meadow Ln Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Meadow Ln, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $347,270, approximately $192 per square foot. 505 Meadow Ln is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Raymore Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Corbin Karen
Bought by
Corbin Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Karen | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Corbin Karen | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $44,630 | $5,810 | $38,820 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $39,650 | $5,280 | $34,370 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $39,650 | $5,280 | $34,370 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $35,190 | $5,280 | $29,910 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $35,190 | $5,280 | $29,910 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $33,940 | $5,280 | $28,660 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $33,940 | $5,280 | $28,660 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $30,340 | $4,510 | $25,830 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $30,340 | $4,510 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $28,940 | $4,510 | $24,430 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $28,940 | $4,510 | $24,430 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $28,940 | $4,510 | $24,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,940 | $4,510 | $24,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map