505 Moon Rd Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Moon Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $186,225, approximately $89 per square foot. 505 Moon Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Gaston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $17,940 | $2,460 | $15,480 |
| 2024 | $506 | $17,940 | $2,460 | $15,480 |
| 2023 | $626 | $17,920 | $2,460 | $15,460 |
| 2022 | $511 | $14,730 | $2,460 | $12,270 |
| 2021 | $383 | $11,480 | $1,470 | $10,010 |
| 2020 | $383 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $491 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $24,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $24,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $879 | $24,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map