505 Moore St Pocomoke City, MD 21851
Estimated Value: $127,360 - $172,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Moore St, Pocomoke City, MD 21851 and is currently estimated at $145,840, approximately $81 per square foot. 505 Moore St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Pocomoke Elementary School, Pocomoke Middle School, and Pocomoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Ayers Cynthia Holden
Bought by
C Ayers Transportation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Clark George M
Bought by
Ayres Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Derrick Clark
Bought by
George Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Derrick Clark
Bought by
George Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
First Bank National Association
Bought by
Clark Derrick and Clark Rachel Birckhead
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Ayers Transportation Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ayres Cynthia | $87,000 | None Available | |
| George Clark | -- | -- | |
| George Clark | -- | -- | |
| Clark Derrick | $4,500 | -- | |
| First Bank National Association | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $40,300 | $18,100 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $797 | $38,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $759 | $36,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $715 | $34,400 | $18,100 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $713 | $34,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $709 | $33,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $704 | $33,700 | $18,100 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $697 | $33,700 | $18,100 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $700 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $417 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $417 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map