Seller's Agent in 2021
Brok Hansmeyer
RE/MAX
(218) 390-1132
7 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,743 - $233,000
Are you looking to move to a classic Duluth neighborhood or get into the investment property market? This adorable 2 bedroom colonial in the Endion neighborhood would be perfect! It has 2 good size bedrooms and a full bath, all on the 2nd floor. The main floor is filled with charm! It has a formal dining room, hardwood floors, colonial style built-ins in both the living room and dining room and a large kitchen. The spacious basement has a laundry room and plenty of storage, and outside you'll find a privacy in the backyard. It's close to both UMD and St. Scholastica campuses and within walking distance of neighborhood parks, cafes and restaurants. Come check it out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mutch Claire | $160,000 | Results Title | |
| Nelson Austin K | $138,900 | Results Title | |
| Diesterhaft Adam J | -- | Results Title | |
| Diesterhaft Adam Jerry | $125,000 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac | |
| Mutch Claire Claire | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mutch Claire | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Austin K | $133,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Diesterhaft Adam Jerry | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Mutch Claire Claire | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | For Sale | $160,000 | +15.2% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Sold | $138,900 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | For Sale | $138,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,376 | $182,700 | $12,000 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $161,300 | $14,100 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $151,400 | $13,300 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $134,100 | $13,800 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $125,500 | $12,900 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $119,800 | $12,300 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $114,600 | $12,300 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $114,600 | $12,300 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $284,500 | $33,700 | $250,800 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $108,600 | $21,900 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $108,600 | $21,900 | $86,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brok Hansmeyer
RE/MAX
(218) 390-1132
7 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kristi DuCharme
RE/MAX
(218) 269-9750
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeanne Tondryk
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 348-7900
2 in this area
191 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Taylor Silker
Host My Bnb
(218) 269-6120
18 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6096223
APN: 010148008590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.