505 N 37th St Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 N 37th St, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $109,019, approximately $92 per square foot. 505 N 37th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Simmons Thomas B and Simmons Karen
Bought by
Price Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,450
Outstanding Balance
$20,633
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,386
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Christina | $51,000 | Town & Country Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Christina | $48,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,308 | $26,250 | $3,421 | $22,829 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $24,420 | $3,354 | $21,066 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $21,984 | $3,019 | $18,965 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $20,324 | $2,791 | $17,533 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $19,219 | $2,639 | $16,580 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $18,784 | $2,644 | $16,140 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $18,378 | $2,587 | $15,791 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $18,248 | $2,568 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $17,860 | $2,513 | $15,347 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $20,988 | $3,653 | $17,335 |
| 2013 | $1,421 | $21,288 | $3,705 | $17,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map