Estimated Value: $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
5,469
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 N Belair Rd, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently priced at $324,000, approximately $59 per square foot. 505 N Belair Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Ge Capt Franchise Finance Corp
Bought by
Arc Cafe Usa 001 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Rci Realty Llc
Bought by
Ge Capital Franchise Finance Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arc Cafe Usa 001 Llc | $4,030,400 | -- | |
| Ge Capital Franchise Finance Corp | $1,325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,107 | $675,758 | $433,401 | $242,357 |
| 2024 | $19,618 | $785,609 | $543,252 | $242,357 |
| 2023 | $19,618 | $626,192 | $388,266 | $237,926 |
| 2022 | $16,261 | $626,192 | $388,266 | $237,926 |
| 2021 | $17,331 | $637,862 | $404,932 | $232,930 |
| 2020 | $17,632 | $635,443 | $404,947 | $230,496 |
| 2019 | $15,859 | $571,567 | $344,326 | $227,241 |
| 2018 | $15,120 | $543,104 | $344,326 | $198,778 |
| 2017 | $14,900 | $533,329 | $344,326 | $189,003 |
| 2016 | $14,533 | $539,506 | $344,302 | $195,204 |
| 2015 | $14,781 | $547,718 | $344,302 | $203,416 |
| 2014 | $15,188 | $555,796 | $344,302 | $211,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map