Estimated Value: $631,000
Studio
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$1,052/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4296 Washington Rd, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently priced at $631,000, approximately $1,051 per square foot. 4296 Washington Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Brickle Wiley Huffman Tr
Bought by
4296 Washington Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4296 Washington Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,198 | $343,931 | $240,025 | $103,906 |
| 2024 | $8,563 | $342,902 | $240,025 | $102,877 |
| 2023 | $8,563 | $348,106 | $240,025 | $108,081 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $281,094 | $171,676 | $109,418 |
| 2021 | $7,457 | $274,451 | $171,676 | $102,775 |
| 2020 | $7,589 | $273,521 | $171,667 | $101,854 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $236,418 | $146,038 | $90,380 |
| 2018 | $5,977 | $214,715 | $138,345 | $76,370 |
| 2017 | $5,841 | $209,062 | $138,345 | $70,717 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $206,864 | $138,321 | $68,543 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $202,943 | $138,321 | $64,622 |
| 2014 | $5,598 | $204,867 | $138,321 | $66,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map