Estimated Value: $967,000
Studio
2
Baths
8,019
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Washington Rd, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently priced at $967,000, approximately $120 per square foot. 4301 Washington Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Schepis Michael T
Bought by
Prescient Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Security Land & Dev Corp
Bought by
Schepis Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescient Ventures Llc | -- | -- | |
| Schepis Michael T | $51,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,186 | $595,139 | $480,459 | $114,680 |
| 2024 | $14,978 | $599,785 | $480,459 | $119,326 |
| 2023 | $14,978 | $603,255 | $480,459 | $122,796 |
| 2022 | $12,442 | $479,130 | $343,415 | $135,715 |
| 2021 | $12,719 | $468,120 | $343,415 | $124,705 |
| 2020 | $13,428 | $483,961 | $343,414 | $140,547 |
| 2019 | $12,923 | $465,740 | $292,023 | $173,717 |
| 2018 | $12,296 | $441,682 | $292,023 | $149,659 |
| 2017 | $12,540 | $448,858 | $292,023 | $156,835 |
| 2016 | $12,133 | $450,412 | $291,999 | $158,413 |
| 2015 | $12,497 | $463,058 | $291,999 | $171,059 |
| 2014 | $13,211 | $483,458 | $301,386 | $182,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map