505 N Blevins Dr Salisbury, MO 65281
Estimated Value: $201,818 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 N Blevins Dr, Salisbury, MO 65281 and is currently estimated at $259,955, approximately $187 per square foot. 505 N Blevins Dr is a home located in Chariton County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Cleeton Danny and Cleeton Kimberly
Bought by
Hulett Lynn and Hulett Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Stanley Jaleta L
Bought by
Cleeton Danny and Cleeton Kimberly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulett Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cleeton Danny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |