707 E Highway 24 Salisbury, MO 65281
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Highway 24, Salisbury, MO 65281 and is currently estimated at $227,103, approximately $89 per square foot. 707 E Highway 24 is a home located in Chariton County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Boeger Joshua and Bgeger Katie
Bought by
Gutz Benjamin and Gutz Shay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,650
Outstanding Balance
$58,062
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,041
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutz Benjamin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutz Benjamin | $83,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |