505 N E St Tacoma, WA 98403
Stadium District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,287 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 N E St, Tacoma, WA 98403 and is currently estimated at $865,322, approximately $314 per square foot. 505 N E St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Hilltop Heritage Middle School, and Stadium High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Geren John E and Geren Janis
Bought by
Jones Christopher B and Jones Tamara N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,375
Outstanding Balance
$258,285
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$607,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Johnson George Putnam
Bought by
Johnson Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Christopher B | $375,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Johnson Investment Group Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Christopher B | $387,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,540 | $757,500 | $403,600 | $353,900 |
| 2024 | $7,540 | $724,500 | $376,200 | $348,300 |
| 2023 | $7,540 | $677,800 | $348,900 | $328,900 |
| 2022 | $7,548 | $776,900 | $374,900 | $402,000 |
| 2021 | $7,145 | $569,000 | $255,200 | $313,800 |
| 2019 | $6,917 | $535,700 | $235,300 | $300,400 |
| 2018 | $7,154 | $532,800 | $231,300 | $301,500 |
| 2017 | $6,335 | $453,300 | $191,000 | $262,300 |
| 2016 | $6,191 | $363,500 | $115,200 | $248,300 |
| 2014 | $5,859 | $356,400 | $114,100 | $242,300 |
| 2013 | $5,859 | $331,500 | $96,300 | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map