505 N Hazard St Georgetown, SC 29440
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 N Hazard St, Georgetown, SC 29440. 505 N Hazard St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Craft Luanna D
Bought by
Herskowitz Jerome A and Herskowitz Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,905
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Atlas Sc I Spe Llc
Bought by
Craft Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Bbm Ventures Llc
Bought by
Atlas Sc I Spe Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Chapman W I
Bought by
Bbm Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Chapman Walter I
Bought by
Chapman Athena P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Chapman Walter I
Bought by
Chapman W I and Chapman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herskowitz Jerome A | $47,000 | -- | |
| Craft Michael D | $33,600 | -- | |
| Atlas Sc I Spe Llc | $92,000 | -- | |
| Bbm Ventures Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Chapman Athena P | $225,000 | -- | |
| Chapman W I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herskowitz Jerome A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $5,002 | $1,906 | $3,096 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $4,350 | $2,030 | $2,320 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $4,350 | $2,030 | $2,320 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $4,350 | $2,030 | $2,320 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $4,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $81,400 | $33,800 | $47,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,400 | $33,800 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map