505 N High St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $160,878 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 N High St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $176,720, approximately $132 per square foot. 505 N High St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $11,870 | $2,170 | $9,700 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,300 | $2,060 | $9,240 |
| 2023 | $577 | $11,300 | $2,060 | $9,240 |
| 2022 | $531 | $10,410 | $1,900 | $8,510 |
| 2021 | $531 | $10,410 | $1,900 | $8,510 |
| 2020 | $532 | $10,410 | $1,900 | $8,510 |
| 2019 | $531 | $10,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $531 | $10,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $532 | $10,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $530 | $10,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $530 | $10,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $10,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map