505 N Walnut St Townsend, MT 59644
Estimated Value: $286,100 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 N Walnut St, Townsend, MT 59644 and is currently estimated at $313,525, approximately $287 per square foot. 505 N Walnut St is a home located in Broadwater County with nearby schools including Cecelia Hazelton School, Townsend Junior High School, and Broadwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Buffington Anisse M and Buffington Darren L
Bought by
Stanek Cindy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Bought by
Stanek Cindy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanek Cindy K | -- | Surety Title Corp | |
| Stanek Cindy K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |