505 NE 9th St Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 NE 9th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 and is currently estimated at $234,530, approximately $119 per square foot. 505 NE 9th St is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Robert J. Elkington Middle School and Grand Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Heiniemi Cheney O
Bought by
Whitcomb Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,868
Outstanding Balance
$169,921
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$64,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Lindsay Jeffrey M and Lindsay Rachel C
Bought by
Heiniemi Cheney O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Dimich Ilene
Bought by
Lindsay Jeffrey M and Lindsay Rachel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitcomb Kelsey | $185,000 | Midland Title Agency | |
| Heiniemi Cheney O | $511 | First American Title | |
| Lindsay Jeffrey M | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Dimich Ilene | -- | None Available | |
| Whitcomb Kelsey Kelsey | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitcomb Kelsey | $186,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Heiniemi Cheney O | $154,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimich Ilene | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Whitcomb Kelsey Kelsey | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,104 | $201,500 | $28,700 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $201,500 | $28,700 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $193,300 | $28,300 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $45 | $156,400 | $26,900 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $45 | $132,900 | $26,900 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $45 | $132,900 | $26,900 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $132,900 | $26,900 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map