D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debby Falck
LPT Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $246,096
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home conveniently located just north of downtown Lee’s Summit, MO! This delightful property offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern updates. Featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout, the home exudes warmth and character. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates, including a new roof (2022), furnace (2023), and AC unit (2024). Step outside to the fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. The attached 1-car garage provides convenience and additional storage. Situated in a prime location near shops, dining, and all that Lee’s Summit has to offer. This home needs cosmetic updates. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debby Falck
LPT Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-838-1500 License #2005025252 Listed on: 12/05/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napua Re Company Llc | -- | Alliance Nationwide Title | |
| Bray Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Bray Timothy Mark | -- | Continental Title | |
| Bray Timothy Mark | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bray Timothy Mark | $50,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -12.5% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $23,117 | $6,376 | $16,741 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $37,449 | $6,422 | $31,027 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $37,450 | $4,874 | $32,576 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $17,480 | $4,703 | $12,777 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $17,480 | $4,703 | $12,777 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $16,639 | $4,703 | $11,936 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $16,639 | $4,703 | $11,936 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $16,566 | $3,392 | $13,174 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $16,566 | $3,392 | $13,174 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $16,150 | $3,173 | $12,977 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $15,732 | $3,175 | $12,557 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debby Falck
LPT Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Serena Bales
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(913) 912-9350
3 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2522307
APN: 61-220-15-06-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.