505 Oak Terrace Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Oak Terrace, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $348,880, approximately $287 per square foot. 505 Oak Terrace is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Lighthizer Betty M
Bought by
Boudwine Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$159,087
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudwine Kevin | $226,000 | Matrix Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudwine Kevin | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $296,000 | $58,500 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $296,000 | $58,500 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $230,200 | $45,000 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $230,200 | $45,000 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $230,200 | $45,000 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $201,500 | $43,500 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $201,500 | $43,500 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $201,500 | $43,500 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $182,200 | $41,500 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $159,500 | $41,500 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $159,500 | $41,500 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $159,500 | $41,500 | $118,000 |
| 2013 | $3,264 | $184,100 | $52,000 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map