505 Otey St Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Otey St, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $223,877, approximately $109 per square foot. 505 Otey St is a home with nearby schools including Bedford Primary School, Bedford Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Arthur Michael
Bought by
Goff Tommy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,585
Outstanding Balance
$87,884
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Tommy | $97,600 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goff Tommy | $98,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $159,600 | $30,000 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $654 | $159,600 | $30,000 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $654 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $426 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $426 | $85,200 | $18,000 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $426 | $85,200 | $18,000 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $426 | $85,200 | $18,000 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $303 | $58,300 | $11,000 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $303 | $58,300 | $11,000 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $303 | $58,300 | $11,000 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | $303 | $58,300 | $11,000 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $268 | $51,500 | $11,000 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map