Estimated Value: $127,117 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Providence St, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $136,779, approximately $113 per square foot. 505 Providence St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Kesler Scott M
Bought by
Donaldson Janelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,550
Outstanding Balance
$7,901
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Evans Edward L
Bought by
Kesler Scott M and Yant Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kesler Scott M and Kesler Yant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Janelle L | $54,400 | -- | |
| Kesler Scott M | $38,000 | -- | |
| Kesler Scott M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donaldson Janelle L | $44,550 | |
| Closed | Kesler Scott M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $30,700 | $5,390 | $25,310 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $30,700 | $5,390 | $25,310 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $30,700 | $5,390 | $25,310 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $23,940 | $4,480 | $19,460 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $23,940 | $4,480 | $19,460 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $23,940 | $4,480 | $19,460 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $23,840 | $4,480 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $23,840 | $4,480 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $23,840 | $4,480 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $20,860 | $4,480 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $20,860 | $4,480 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $20,860 | $4,480 | $16,380 |
| 2013 | $1,083 | $19,610 | $3,820 | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map