505 Rappolla St Baltimore, MD 21224
Greektown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,043 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Rappolla St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $171,522, approximately $141 per square foot. 505 Rappolla St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Eliopoulos Charlotte
Bought by
Eliopoulos Charlotte and Considine George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Eliopoulos Manuel C
Bought by
Eliopoulos Charlotte and Considine George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliopoulos Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Eliopoulos Charlotte | $36,686 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $134,200 | $50,000 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $127,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $115,300 | $50,000 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $115,300 | $50,000 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $115,300 | $50,000 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $116,500 | $50,000 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $116,500 | $50,000 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map