505 Russell Rd Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $355,404
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Russell Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $323,851, approximately $130 per square foot. 505 Russell Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Esjames L The Estate Of Hazel Cherry and Cherry Ex
Bought by
Rogers William J and Rogers Trinity M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers William J | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers William J | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,668 | $349,720 | $39,320 | $310,400 |
| 2024 | $7,668 | $363,700 | $39,320 | $324,380 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $363,700 | $39,320 | $324,380 |
| 2022 | $5,876 | $283,750 | $39,320 | $244,430 |
| 2021 | $5,934 | $283,750 | $39,320 | $244,430 |
| 2020 | $4,954 | $231,100 | $39,320 | $191,780 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $231,100 | $39,320 | $191,780 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $225,930 | $39,320 | $186,610 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $225,930 | $39,320 | $186,610 |
| 2016 | $4,928 | $225,930 | $39,320 | $186,610 |
| 2015 | $4,928 | $225,930 | $39,320 | $186,610 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $216,120 | $39,320 | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map