Seller's Agent in 2020
Pat Cronkhite
RE/MAX
(580) 541-0330
293 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $103,000
LARGE over sized Corner Lot... Park Street and Arthur St. Wonderful Shop/garage with little bldg in back Alley access if wanted, Garden area. Tons of extras in this adorable little home..
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitz Audrey J | $69,000 | Enid Title & Closing Llc | |
| Merrill Gary L | $64,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bitz Audrey J | $55,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrill Gary L | $31,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | Sold | $69,000 | +2.2% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2020 05/17/20 | Price Changed | $67,500 | -9.4% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | For Sale | $74,500 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $8,901 | $375 | $8,526 |
| 2024 | $939 | $8,901 | $375 | $8,526 |
| 2023 | $939 | $8,901 | $375 | $8,526 |
| 2022 | $952 | $8,901 | $375 | $8,526 |
| 2021 | $962 | $9,041 | $375 | $8,666 |
| 2020 | $854 | $8,846 | $224 | $8,622 |
| 2019 | $790 | $8,588 | $516 | $8,072 |
| 2018 | $762 | $8,339 | $327 | $8,012 |
| 2017 | $733 | $8,096 | $182 | $7,914 |
| 2016 | $679 | $7,860 | $176 | $7,684 |
| 2015 | $648 | $7,631 | $2,125 | $5,506 |
| 2014 | $648 | $7,631 | $2,125 | $5,506 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Pat Cronkhite
RE/MAX
(580) 541-0330
293 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tracy Boeckman
Epic R E
(580) 484-6465
258 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20200500
APN: 2240-00-018-013-0-248-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.