Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie VanderLey
KW Heartland Real Estate
(515) 450-8587
265 Total Sales
One of the most beautiful architectural homes in the county! Come sit on the porch and take a look at this beautiful home. The classic updates tie into the beauty of the original parts of the home. Featuring a large living room, dining room and kitchen, a walk-in pantry and beautiful kitchen cupboards. Some appliances will stay but not all. The primary bedroom is a full suite with walk in closet, laundry, bathtub, and tile shower. It also has its own sitting room complete with a walkout door and a fireplace. It truly is your own oasis in there. Upstairs can be accessed with two different flights of stairs. Three bedrooms, a large bathroom and laundry area are upstairs. Downstairs in the basement it is fully finished as family room space, storage, a bathroom. Outside has plenty of yard, garage space, parking space as well as a camper space. Call your REALTOR® to set up your appointment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Heartland Real Estate License #20220358 Listed on: 06/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | Homeservices Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $308,750 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Sold | $325,000 | -11.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $285,925 | $8,415 | $277,510 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $185,265 | $4,950 | $180,315 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $185,265 | $4,950 | $180,315 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $157,525 | $4,950 | $152,575 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $157,525 | $4,950 | $152,575 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $157,525 | $4,950 | $152,575 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $157,525 | $4,950 | $152,575 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $121,415 | $790 | $120,625 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $121,415 | $790 | $120,625 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $121,415 | $790 | $120,625 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $121,875 | $790 | $121,085 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $121,875 | $790 | $121,085 |
| 2013 | $2,188 | $110,665 | $790 | $109,875 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie VanderLey
KW Heartland Real Estate
(515) 450-8587
265 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member office
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22516539
APN: 300002492
Ask me questions while you tour the home.