505 S Locust Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 S Locust Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $870,591, approximately $718 per square foot. 505 S Locust Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pacific Drive Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Sosa Humberto Terriquez and Sosa Nicolaza Barri
Bought by
Sosa Revocable Living Trust and Sosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Sosa Humberto T and Sosa Nicolasa B
Bought by
Sosa Humberto T and Sosa Nicolasa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,284
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Westover Shirley E
Bought by
Sosa Humberto T and Sosa Nicolasa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,722
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
T D Service Company
Bought by
Westover Shirley E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sosa Humberto T | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Sosa Humberto T | $140,000 | American Title Insurance | |
| Westover Shirley E | $85,782 | Benefit Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sosa Humberto T | $111,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosa Humberto T | $123,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $234,835 | $172,640 | $62,195 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $230,231 | $169,255 | $60,976 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $225,717 | $165,936 | $59,781 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $221,292 | $162,683 | $58,609 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $216,953 | $159,493 | $57,460 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $214,729 | $157,858 | $56,871 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $210,519 | $154,763 | $55,756 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $206,392 | $151,729 | $54,663 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $202,346 | $148,754 | $53,592 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $198,379 | $145,837 | $52,542 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $195,400 | $143,647 | $51,753 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $191,573 | $140,833 | $50,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map