505 S Pine St New Sharon, IA 50207
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $130,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,845
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 S Pine St, New Sharon, IA 50207 and is currently estimated at $126,667, approximately $68 per square foot. 505 S Pine St is a home located in Mahaska County with nearby schools including North Mahaska Elementary School and North Mahaska Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Adair Holdings Llc
Bought by
Bucklin Naki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucklin Naki | $7,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $33,000 | $8,910 | $24,090 |
| 2024 | $478 | $28,510 | $8,910 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $506 | $28,510 | $8,910 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $496 | $25,360 | $8,910 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $442 | $25,360 | $8,910 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $442 | $22,330 | $7,130 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $410 | $21,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $410 | $21,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $372 | $20,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $364 | $20,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $364 | $20,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $324 | $20,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map