505 San Roque Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,136,630 - $1,253,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 San Roque Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,200,658, approximately $488 per square foot. 505 San Roque Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollingworth Elementary School, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Basilio Erlinda T
Bought by
Basilio Erlinda T and Basilio Franklin Tan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Basilio Linda Tan
Bought by
The San Roque Drive Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Basilio Linda Tan
Bought by
Basilio Linda Tan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Basilio Linda T
Bought by
Basilio Linda Tan and The Basilio Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Basilio Linda T
Bought by
Basilio Linda Tan and The Basilio Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basilio Erlinda T | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| The San Roque Drive Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Basilio Linda Tan | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Basilio Linda Tan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Basilio Linda Tan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Basilio Linda Tan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Basilio Linda Tan | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Basilio Linda Tan | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $255,623 | $45,275 | $210,348 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $250,612 | $44,388 | $206,224 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $245,699 | $43,518 | $202,181 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $240,882 | $42,665 | $198,217 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $236,160 | $41,829 | $194,331 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $233,740 | $41,401 | $192,339 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $229,158 | $40,590 | $188,568 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $224,666 | $39,795 | $184,871 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $215,944 | $38,250 | $177,694 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $212,701 | $37,676 | $175,025 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $208,535 | $36,938 | $171,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map