505 Soloman St Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $66,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Soloman St, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently priced at $66,000, approximately $65 per square foot. 505 Soloman St is a home with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,600 | $7,500 | $23,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,600 | $7,500 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map