505 Todd Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $322,571 - $377,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Todd Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $340,143, approximately $250 per square foot. 505 Todd Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Cross Terry L and Cross Linda M
Bought by
Slavin Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1988
Sold by
Schoeck Gustave C
Bought by
Cross Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
10.43%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slavin Jeffrey M | $115,000 | -- | |
| Cross Terry L | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Terry L | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Cross Terry L | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Cross Terry L | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Terry L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $135,950 | $35,500 | $100,450 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $135,950 | $35,500 | $100,450 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $135,950 | $35,500 | $100,450 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $135,950 | $35,500 | $100,450 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $116,980 | $33,710 | $83,270 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $116,980 | $33,710 | $83,270 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $116,980 | $33,710 | $83,270 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $116,980 | $33,710 | $83,270 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $116,980 | $33,710 | $83,270 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $124,320 | $34,310 | $90,010 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $124,320 | $34,310 | $90,010 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $124,320 | $34,310 | $90,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map