505 Tuscarora Rd Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $210,279 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Tuscarora Rd, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $250,320, approximately $193 per square foot. 505 Tuscarora Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Seamans Philip
Bought by
Rozenfeld Yuris and Rozenfeld Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozenfeld Yuris | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $94,200 | $33,600 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $94,200 | $33,600 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $94,200 | $33,600 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $94,200 | $33,600 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $94,200 | $33,600 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $94,200 | $33,600 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $94,200 | $33,600 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $94,200 | $33,600 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $94,200 | $33,600 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $94,200 | $33,600 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,200 | $33,600 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,200 | $33,600 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map