505 Twinleaf Dr Aberdeen, MD 21001
Hollywoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,329 - $395,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Twinleaf Dr, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $366,082, approximately $190 per square foot. 505 Twinleaf Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Church Creek Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Barksdale Michael Lemond and Giles Helen
Bought by
Gilkes Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc The
Bought by
Barksdale Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,937
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc The
Bought by
Barksdale Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,937
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilkes Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Barksdale Michael L | $319,580 | -- | |
| Barksdale Michael L | $319,580 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barksdale Michael L | $47,937 | |
| Open | Barksdale Michael L | $255,664 | |
| Closed | Barksdale Michael L | $255,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $327,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $301,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $275,200 | $60,000 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $267,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $259,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $251,100 | $60,000 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $251,100 | $60,000 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $251,100 | $60,000 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map