505 Uvedale Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $878,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Uvedale Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $759,408, approximately $305 per square foot. 505 Uvedale Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Brady James and Brady Mary Helen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady James | $352,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,174 | $54,000 | $13,526 | $40,474 |
| 2024 | $17,174 | $54,000 | $13,526 | $40,474 |
| 2023 | $13,180 | $57,000 | $13,526 | $43,474 |
| 2022 | $13,180 | $37,831 | $11,681 | $26,150 |
| 2021 | $12,697 | $37,830 | $11,681 | $26,149 |
| 2020 | $12,363 | $37,830 | $11,681 | $26,149 |
| 2019 | $14,498 | $44,621 | $10,759 | $33,862 |
| 2018 | $14,070 | $44,621 | $10,759 | $33,862 |
| 2017 | $15,598 | $50,564 | $10,759 | $39,805 |
| 2016 | $14,346 | $43,233 | $9,222 | $34,011 |
| 2015 | $13,974 | $43,233 | $9,222 | $34,011 |
| 2014 | $13,753 | $43,233 | $9,222 | $34,011 |
| 2013 | $10,161 | $35,200 | $8,607 | $26,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map